• award-winning, certified organic skincare

Privacy Policy

You can be assured that your confidential information will remain just that – confidential. Providing personal information is an act of trust that we take very seriously.

We guarantee that we will not sell or exchange any personal information collected from you to any third-party not involved with the fulfillment of your order and will use, manage and protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (CTH).

Access, accuracy and security

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect is accurate, complete and up-to-date.
You can access and request correction or deletion of any personal information concerning you at any time. Please direct any such requests to our head office via email to [email protected]

We have implemented technology and security policies, rules and measures to protect the personal information that we have under our control. However, you should be aware that there are risks in transmitting information across the Internet. So while we strive to protect such information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us online and individuals do so at their own risk.

Once any personal information comes into our possession, we take all reasonable steps to protect that information from misuse, loss and from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. If you are concerned about conveying sensitive material to us over the Internet, you may prefer to contact us by telephone or mail.

Each time you visit the web-site our server collects some anonymous information, for statistical purposes only to find out how the site is used and navigated and we may use this information from time to time to evaluate and improve our web site

Email

Please note that your email address will be used only to reply to your message or to confirm purchases and will not be shared with, or sold to, any third parties.

Contact us

Please feel free to contact our customer service team at [email protected]  if you wish to discuss any privacy issues.